CLASS TIMETABLE (JUNE-JULY 2018)    

 

 MONDAY        Studio 1                              Lessons taken by            Church Hall                       Lessons taken by

4.15 – 5.00     Preparatory Modern              Miss Sharon

5.00 – 5.45     Grade 1 Tap                                                                 6.00 – 7.30 Musical Theatre  Lewis/Kieron

5.45 – 6.30     Grade 1 Ballet

6.30 – 8.00     Musical Theatre (2)                Lewis/ Kieron

 

TUESDAY     Studio 1                                Lessons taken by                                             

4.00 – 4.40   Preparatory Ballet                    Miss Sophie

4.40 – 5.20   Preparatory Tap                                                            

5.30 – 6.15    Street Dance (Junior)              Lewis                                                

6.15 – 7.00   Festival Class

7.00 – 7.45   Advanced Ballet                       Miss Sharon

7.00 – 8.30   Advanced Tap

8.30 – 9.15    Advanced Modern

 

 

WEDNESDAY Studio 1                                Lessons taken by

4.00 – 4.45   Primary Ballet                            Miss Sharon

4.45 – 5.30   Primary Tap

5.30 – 6.15 Grade 4 Modern                                

6.15 – 7.00  Grade 5 Ballet

6.45 – 7.30   Intermediate Ballet

7.30 – 8.15  Intermediate Tap

8.15 – 9.00   Intermediate Modern

 

 

THURSDAY  Studio 1                                   Lessons taken by                                             

4.00 – 4.45   Grade 4 Ballet                            Miss Sophie                                                                                          

4.45 – 5.30   Grade 2 Modern

5.30 – 6.15   Grade 4 Tap

6.15 – 7.00   Street Dance (Senior)                 Lewis                                                    

 

 

FRIDAY          Studio 1                                   Lessons taken by                                              

4.00 – 4.45   Grade 2 Ballet                              Miss Sophie

4.45 – 5.30    Primary Modern

5.30 – 6.15    Grade 2 Tap

6.15 – 7.00    Grade 3 Ballet

7.00 – 7.45    Grade 1 Modern

7.45 – 8.30    Grade 3 Tap

 

 

SATURDAY       Studio 1                                Lessons taken by                                           

9.30 – 10.15    Baby Ballet/Movement             Miss Sharon

10.15 – 11.00   Pre-Juvenile Ballet

11.00 – 11.40   Preparatory Ballet

11.40 – 12.20   Preparatory Tap

12.30 – 1.15    Cheerleading                             Josh

1.15 – 1.45       Classical Ballet                          Miss Vanessa                      

1.45 – 2.30       Grade 2 Ballet                                                                                                                                                                                   

2.30 – 3.30       Extra Ballet

Advertisements